Ohio Rev. Code Ann. sections 2925.11(A), (B)(1)(d) (West 2024). Further, a “[l]icensed health professional authorized to prescribe drugs” or “prescriber” means “an individual who is authorized by law to prescribe drugs or dangerous drugs or drug therapy related devices in the course of the individual's professional practice.” Id. section 4729.01(I). The definition further provides a limited list of authorized prescribers, the relevant provision of which is “[a] physician authorized under Chapter 4731[ ] of the Revised Code to practice medicine and surgery, osteopathic medicine and surgery, or podiatric medicine and surgery.” Id. section 4729.01(I)(5).